MARQUETTE GO KART CLUB 

Road course go-kart track

2019 CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS STANDINGS    

                                                      !!!!THROW-OUT RACE!!!!

Lowest scored Race Day that Driver has signed up for and paid,will be the
throw-out  Race  Per.2014  MQT RULE BOOK PAGE 16
POINTS will be listed in each class as follows:(example)20/18 would mean 1st place in first race...2nd place in second race....20 points 1st place.18 points 2nd place , 17 points 3rd place, 16 points 4th place , 15 points 5th place ...etc...etc....
CADET CLASS (This is a participation class only)
Cadet 
Kart #
 Name 
 #6
 Giuliana Magdaleno
 #8
 Ameila Hart
#8
 Quinn Burbach
 #46
 Reid Peterson

ROOKIE I                                                                                              

Rookie 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Name:
 Race 1
 Race 2
 Race 3
 Race 4
Race 5 
 Race 6
Race 7 
Race 8
Race 9
 Race 10
Race 11
 Race 12
Total
Jemma Carter #6
Click to edit text
 
 Manuel Magdaleno #10
 
Jada Arczynski #16
 
 Rowdy Nutt #50
 
 Nathan Carter #60
 
 Reid Peterson #46
 

ROOKIE II

Rookie 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Name:
 Race 1
Race 2 
 Race 3
 Race 4
Race 5 
Race 6 
 Race 7
 Race 8
 Race 9
 Race 10
 Race 11
Race 12
 Jared Arczynski #07
 
Manuel Magdaleno #10
 
 Bode Johnson #42
 
 Mikey Miller #50
 Jesse Hendrickson #97

JUNIOR

Junior
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Name:
 Race 1
 Race 2
 Race 3
 Race 4
 Race 5
 Race 6
 Race 7
 Race 8
 Race 9
 Race 10
Race 11
 Race 12
 Total
 Tyler Bell #12
 
Evan Milner #24
 
 Bode Johnson #42
 
 Aiden Truitt #K9

JUNIOR LITE

Junior Lite
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Name:
Race 1
 Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
 Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Race 9
Race 10
Race 11
Race 12
Total

JUNIOR HEAVY

Junior Heavy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Name:
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Race 9
Race 10
Race 11
Race 12
Total

ANIMAL

ANIMAL
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Name:
 Race 1
 Race 2
 Race 3
Race 4 
 Race 5
Race 6 
Race 7 
 Race 8
Race 9 
 Race 10
 Race 11
 Race 12
 Total
 Braydon Oglesby #01
 Andy Arczynski #13
 Mastin Love #24
 Jarrett Peterson #47
 Mike Miller #63

YAMAHA

YAMAHA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Name:
 Race 1
 Race 2
 Race 3
 Race 4
 Race 5
Race 6
 Race 7
Race 8
 Race 9
 Race 10
 Race 11
 Race 12
 Total
 Cayla Chapman #2
 Carl Miller #6
 Jarrett Peterson #47
 Mike Miller #63
 Andrew Beck
 

Subscribe To Marquette Go Kart Club Website

  • Subscribing allows you to get site updates. Your email address will be kept private.
715 M-553, Gwinn, MI 49841
Saturday, May 11 at 2:00 PM - 5:30 PM
No recent posts
by Tech | 0 comments




Thank you for contacting us. We will get back to you as soon as possible
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.