MARQUETTE GO KART CLUB 

Road course go-kart track

RACE RESULTS

Champions


CHAMPIONS

a person who has defeated or surpassed all rivals in a competition, especially in sports.
"a champion Go Kart Driver"

ROOKIE I
RACE #1 5/25/19

Rowdy Nutt
#50

1st Place

Jada Arczynski
#16

2nd Place

Reid Peterson
#46

3rd Place

Quinn Burbach

4th Place

Chad DeMay
910

5th Place

ROOKIE I
RACE #2 5/25/19

Jada Arczynski
#16

1st Place

Quinn Burbach

2nd Place

Reid Peterson
#46

3rd place

Chad DeMay
#910

4th Place

Rowdy Nutt
#50

5th Place

ROOKIE I
RACE #3 5/25/19

Rowdy Nutt
#50

1st Place

Quinn Burbach

2nd Place

Jada Arczynski
#16

3rd Place

Chad DeMay
#910

4th Place

Reid Peterson
#46

5th Place

RESULTS

ROOKIE 1
1st Week

Race 1: 5/11/19

1st: Rowdy Nutt

2nd: Jada Arczynski

3rd: Chad DeMay

4th: Quinn Burbach

5th: Reid Peterson


Race 2: 

1st: Rowdy Nutt

2nd: Jada Arczynski

3rd: Reid Peterson

4th: Chad DeMay

5th: Quinn Burbach


Race 3:

1st: Rowdy Nutt

2nd: Reid Peterson

3rd: Quinn Burbach

4th: Chad DeMay

5th: Jada Arczynski

5/18/19
2nd Week
Rain

5/25/19
3rd Week

Race 1

1st: Rowdy Nutt

2nd: Jada Arczynski

3rd: Reid Peterson

4th: Quinn Burbach

5th: Chad DeMay


Race 2

1st: Jada Arczynski

2nd: Quinn Burbach

3rd: Reid Peterson

4th: Chad DeMay

5th: Rowdy Nutt

Race 3

1st: Rowdy Nutt

2nd: Quinn Burbach

3rd: Jada Arczynski

4th: Chad DeMay

5th: Reid Peterson

6/8/19

4th Week

Race 1

1st: Rowdy Nutt

2nd: Jada Arzcynski

3rd: Quinn Burbach

4th: Chad DeMay

5th: Reid Peterson



Race 2

1st: Rowdy Nutt

2nd: Quinn Burbach

3rd: Jada Arczynski

4th: Chad DeMay

5th: Reid Peterson



Race 3

1st: Rowdy Nutt

2nd: Jada Arczynski

3rd: Chad DeMay

4th: Quinn Burbach


2019 PLACE IN POINTS

ROOKIE II
RACE #1 5/25/19

Jesse Hendrickson
#97

1st Place

Bode Johnson
#42

2nd Place

Manuel Magdaleno
#10

3rd Place

Jared Arczynski
#07

4th Place

ROOKIE II
RACE #2 5/25/19

Manuel Magdaleno
#10

1st Place

Jesse Hendrickson
#97

2nd Place

Bode Johnson
#42

3rd Place

ROOKIE II
RACE #3 5/25/19

Manuel Magdaleno
#10

1st Place

Jesse Hendrickson
#97

2nd Place

Bode Johnson
#42#10

3rd Place

ROOKIE 2

Race 1: 5/11/19
1st Week

1st: Manuel Magdaleno

2nd: Bode Johnson

3rd: Jared Arczynski


Race 2:

1st: Manuel Magdaleno

2nd: Jared Arczynski

3rd: Bode Johnson


Race 3:

1st: Jared Arczynski

2nd: Bode Johnson

3rd: Manuel Magdaleno

5/18/19
2nd Week
Rain

5/25/19
3rd Week

Race 1

1st: Jesse Hendrickson

2nd: Bode Johnson

3rd: Manuel Magdaleno

4th: Jared Arczynski


Race 2

1st: Manuel Magdaleno

2nd: Jesse Hendrickson

3rd: Bode Johnson


Race 3

1st: Manuel Magdaleno

2nd: Jesse Hendrickson

3rd: Bode Johnson

6/8/19

4th Week

Race 1

1st: Jesse Hendrickson

2nd: Bode Johnson

3rd: Manuel Magdaleno

4th: Rowdy Nutt



Race 2

1st: Manuel Magdaleno

2nd: Jesse Hendrickson

3rd: Bode Johnson



Race 3

1st: Jesse Hendrickson

2nd: Bode Johnson

3rd: Manuel Magdaleno

4th: Rowdy Nutt

2019 PLACE IN POINTS

JUNIOR LITE
RACE #1 5/25/19

Bode Johnson
#42

1st Place

Jessie Hendrickson
#97

2nd Place

Mikey Miller
#50

3rd Place

JUNIOR LITE
RACE #2 5/25/19

Jessie Hendrickson
#97

1st Place

Bode Johnson
#42

2nd Place

Mikey Miller
#50

3rd Place

JUNIOR LITE
RACE #3 5/25/19

Bode Johnson
#42

1st Place

Jessie Hendrickson
#97

2nd Place

Mikey Miller
#50

3rd Place

JUNIOR LITE

Race 1: 5/11/19
1st Week

1st: Alex Reed

2nd: Mikey Miller

3rd: Bode Johnson
DNR: Jessie Hendrickson


Race 2: 

1st: Alex Reed

2nd: Mikey Miller

3rd: Bode Johnson
DNR: Jessie Hendrickson


Race 3:

1st: Bode Johnson

2nd: Alex Reed

3rd: Mikey Miller
DNR: Jessie Hendrickson

5/18/19
2nd Week
Rain

5/25/19

3rd Week
Race 1

1st: Bode Johnson

2nd: Jesse Hendrickson

3rd: Mikey Miller


Race 2

1st: Jesse Hendrickson

2nd: Bode Johnson

3rd: Mikey Miller


Race 3

1st: Bode Johnson

2nd: Jesse Hendrickson

3rd: Mikey Miller

6/8/19

4th Week

Race 1

1st: Bode Johnson

2nd: Mikey Miller

3rd: Jesse Hendrickson



Race 2

1st: Bode Johnson

2nd: Jesse Hendrickson

3rd: Mikey Miller



Race 3

1st: Bode Johnson

2nd: Mikey Miller

3rd: Jesse Hendrickson

2019 PLACE IN POINTS

ADULT 206
RACE #1 5/25/19

Mike Miller
#63

1st Place

Andy Arczynski
#13

2nd Place

Tyler Bell
#12

3rd Place

John Pritchett
#56

4th Place

Jarrett Peterson
#47

5th Place

Jeff Hart
#4

6th Place

Brian Johnson
#42

7th Place

Braydon Oglesby
#01

8th Place

ADULT 206
RACE #2 5/25/19

Andy Arczynski
#13

1st Place

Jarrett Peterson
#47

2nd Place

Mike Miller
#63

3rd Place

Tyler Bell
#12

4th Place

Jeff Hart
#4

5th Place

Brian Johnson
#42

6th Place

Braydon Oglesby
#01

7th Place

ADULT 206
1st Week

Race 1: 5/11/19

1st: Jarrett Peterson

2nd: John Pritchett

3rd: Mike Miller

4th: Andy Arczynski

5th: Tyler Bell

6th: Braydon Oglesby

7th: Jeff Hart


Race 2:

1st: Andy Arczynski

2nd: Jarrett Peterson

3rd: John Pritchett

4th: Tyler Bell

5th: Mike Miller

6th: Jeff Hart

7th: Braydon Oglesby

5/18/19
2nd Week
Rain

5/25/19

3rd Week

Race 1

1st: Mike Miller

2nd: Andy Arczynski

3rd: Tyler Bell

4th: John pritchett

5th: Jarrett Peterson

6th: Jeff Hart

7th: Brian Johnson

8th: Braydon Oglesby


Race 2

1st: Andy Arczynski

2nd: Jarrett Peterson

3rd: Mike Miller

4th: Tyler Bell

5th: Jeff Hart

6th: Brian Johnson

7th: Braydon Oglesby

6/8/19

4th Week

Race 1

1st: Tyler Bell

2nd: Mike Miller

3rd: Andy Arczynski

4th: Jarrett Peterson

5th: Brian Johnson

6th: Braydon Oglesby



Race 2

1st: Andy Arczynski

2nd: Tyler Bell

3rd: Mike Miller

4th: Jarrett Peterson

5th: Braydon Oglesby

2019 PLACE IN POINTS

YAMAHA
RACE #1 5/25/19

Mike Miller
#63

1st Place

Andrew Beck

2nd Place

Cayla Chapman
#2

3rd Place

Carl Miller
#6

4th Place

YAMAHA
RACE #2 5/11

Mike Miller
#63

1st Place

Andrew Beck

2nd Place

Carl Miller
#6

3rd Place

YAMAHA

Race 1: 5/11/19

1st: Cayla Chapman

2nd: Andrew Beck

3rd: Mike Miller

4th: Carl Miller


Race 2:

1st: Cayla Chapman

2nd: Carl Miller

3rd: Mike Miller

4th: Andrew Beck

5/18/19
2nd Week
Rain

5/25/19
3rd Week

Race 1

1st: Mike Miller

2nd: Andrew Beck

3rd: Cayla Chapman

4th: Carl Miller


Race 2

1st: Mike Miller

2nd: Andrew Beck

3rd: Carl Miller

6/8/19

4th Week

Race 1

1st: Mike Miller

2nd: Cayla Chapman

3rd: Carl Miller

4th: Andrew Beck



Race 2

1st: Cayla Chapman

2nd: Mike Miller

3rd: Andrew Beck

4th: Carl Miller

2019 PLACE IN POINTS

Subscribe To Marquette Go Kart Club Website

  • Subscribing allows you to get site updates. Your email address will be kept private.
715 M-553, Gwinn, MI 49841
No upcoming events
No recent posts
by Tech | 0 comments

Updates


Thank you for contacting us. We will get back to you as soon as possible
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.